PARTICIPANTS LIST
Second GEAR Network Retreat

Name Affiliation
Jorge Acosta Rice University
Daniele Alessandrini University of Heidelberg
Dylan Allegretti Yale University
Jorgen Andersen Dept of Mathematics Centre for QGMS
Chris Arettines CUNY Graduate Center
Caleb Ashley Howard University
Shinpei Baba Caltech 
Sam Ballas University of CA, Santa Barbara
Ara Basmajian City University of New York
Linette Berry University of Maryland
Steven Bradlow University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Michelle Bucher Université de Genève
Moira Chas Stony Brook University
Thomas Church Stanford University
Neal Coleman Indiana University
Brian Collier University of Illinois
David Constantine Wesleyan University
Jeffrey Danciger University of Texas - Austin
Saikat Das Rutgers-Newark
Valentina Disarlo Indiana University, Bloomington
Spencer Dowdall University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Todd Drumm Howard University
Sorin Dumitrescu Université Nice-Sophia Antipolis
William Dunbar Bard College at Simon's Rock
Viveka Erlandsson Aalto University
Elisha Falbel University Pierre et Marie Curie-Paris 6
Roberto Frigerio University of Pisa
Ser-Wei Fu University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
David Futer Temple University
Jonah Gaster University of Illinois at Chicago
Matthias Goerner Pixar Animation Studios
William Goldman University of Maryland
Krishnendu Gongopadhyay Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Mohali
Rhyneta Gumbs University of Maryland
Alastair Hamilton Texas Tech University
Tobias Hartnick Technion, Haifa
Son Ho University of Maryland
Andy Huang Rice University
Zheng Huang City University of New York, Graduate Center
Laura Iosip University of Maryland
Lien-Yung  Kao University of Notre Dame
Michael Kapovich University of California, Davis
Steve Kerckhoff Stanford University
Kenji Kozai University of California, Berkeley
Georgios Kydonakis University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Gregory Laun University of Maryland
Sean Lawton The University of Texas-Pan America
Michelle Lee University of Maryland
Gye-Seon Lee Heidelberg University
Qiongling Li Rice University
Anton Lukyanenko University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Sara Maloni Brown University
Karin Melnick University of Maryland
Claudio Meneses-Torres Stony Brook University
John Millson University of Maryland
Gabriele Mondello "Sapienza" Università di Roma
Ignasi Mundet i Riera Universitat de Barcelona
Walter Neumann Barnard College 
Athanase Papadopoulos CNRS (France)
Julien Paupert Arizona State University
Ana Peón Nieto University of Heidelberg
Domingo Ruiz University of Maryland
Dragomir Saric Queens College Graduate Center, CUNY
Jean-Marc Schlenker Univesity of Luxemborg
Mohamed Sesay Howard University
Matthew Stover Temple University
Nicolas Tholozan University of Nice-Sophia Antipolis
Anastasiia Tsvietkova University of California - Davis
Alex Waldron Columbia
Daping Weng Yale University
Richard Wentworth University of Maryland
Anna Wienhard University of Heidelberg
Amie Wilkinson University of Chicago
Mike Wolf Rice University
Scott Wolpert University of Maryland
Yunhui Wu Rice University
Tian Yang Stanford University
Mohammadmahdi Yazdi Princeton University
Tengren Zhang University of Michigan
Christian Zickert University of Maryland

 

top